SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Drum Tilter and Lifter Drum Trolley

Offering you a complete choice of products which include drum handler, drum lifter cum tilter- electric operated, drum stacker with weighting scale, drum tilter, fie-166 drum handler and drum storage racks.

Drum Handler

Drum Handler
  • Drum Handler
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.65 Lakh / onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 onwards
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Warranty24 months
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon

Drum Handler

We provide our clients with Drum Handler that is an efficient drum handling equipment, widely used in various industries. These drum jockeys are used for lifting, shifting, tilting & emptying purpose and can bear a load of upto 210 liters plastic.

Specifications:

• Available capacity: From 100 Kgs to 300 Kgs
• Available lifting height: FROM 200 mm - 6000 mm
• Available Options: manual, Electric operated & Battery operated
• Choice: length, width, wheels & capacity as per requirement.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter- Electric Operated

Drum Lifter Cum Tilter- Electric Operated
  • Drum Lifter Cum Tilter- Electric Operated
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.52 Lakh / onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 onwards
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg
Self Weight0-50 kg
Wheel TypeNylon
Drum MaterialStainless Steel

Wing to our wide industry experience, we are able to provide our clients with a unique range of Drum Lifter cum Tilter that is electronically operated and is constructed using high quality solid steel that provides stability during transit. The drum pouring angle and height can be controlled while dispensing. The drum can be rotated 360° with the help of a hand gear. The function of this drum lifter is that it picks up the drum vertically off the floor or pallet, lifts to the required height and stack where required. These drum handling equipment can efficiently handle open drums, hazardous/high temperature liquids without spilling them. These drum lifters can stack large quantities of drums vertically one above the other without the use of pallets. Moreover, these are safe to operate and can be operated by an individual.

Specifications:

• Available Lifting height up to 5000 mm
• Available option: Manual operated-Hydraulic / battery operated-Hydraulic.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Drum Stacker with Weighting Scale

Drum Stacker with Weighting Scale
  • Drum Stacker with Weighting Scale
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 95,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Warranty6 months
Lifting Capacity150-200 (Kg)
Self Weight0-50 (kg)
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon

We are one of the leading manufacturers and exporters of a wide range of Drum Stacker with weighting scale

Features:
  • Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
  • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
  • Multi-functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
  • UHMW rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
  • Rear axle allows for easy loading and unloading of drums from pallets.
  • 4- Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
  • One man can handle all.
  • * Dully power coated & ready for use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Drum Tilter

Drum Tilter
  • Drum Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5.5 Lakh / onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 onwards
Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Warranty6 months
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight0-50 (kg)
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon

We are known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of drum handling equipments in the country. Our company designs and develops these equipments for standard drums. All the drum clamping, lifting and tilting stackers are constructed with strong raw materials to ensure strength and excellent results during operation. Our lifting and tilting stackers have vast demand in the competitive market because all the items are finished with special care keeping in mind the market trends.

Features
  • Picks up drum vertically off the floor or pallet, transports to destination, lifts to the required height and deposits, where required.
  • Can handle open drums, hazardous/high temperature liquids, etc without spillage.
  • Can stack drum vertically one above the other without the use of pallets.
  • Can place drums on mezzanines, catwalks, platform, etc.
  • One man, safe operation.
  • Available with electro hydraulic, flameproof electro hydraulic, battery powered lift and manual hydraulic lift models.
  • Available GMP - stainless steel models.
  • 250 kg, 350 kg and 500 kg capacities with lift up to 4 meters.
  • DOST - the most user-friendly drum stacker.
Specifications
Product Code FIE-159FIE-159FIE-159FIE-159
Rated Capacitykg300300300300
Max. Lifting Heightmm2000250030004000
Overall Lengthmm1300130013001300
Overall Widthmm1000100010001000
Overall Heightmm2000200020002400
Self Weightkg150165190200
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

FIE-166 Drum Handler

FIE-166 Drum Handler
  • FIE-166 Drum Handler
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberFIE-166
Lifting Height800 mm
Self Weight30 kg
BrandFIPL
Rated Capacity0.35 tons
Length1400 mm
Width650 mm

Features:
  • Ergonomic drum handling equipment.
  • For lifting, shifting of all 210 liters plastic & M.S. drum handling needs.
  • Multi - functional drum truck allows you to move drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing.
  • UHMW rollers allow for easy faucet positioning of drums.
  • Rear axle allows for easy loading and unloading of drums from pallets.
  • 4-Wheeler barrel trolley for best control, more safety, easy to operate.
  • One man can handle all.
  • Dully power coated & ready for use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Drum Storage Racks

Drum Storage Racks
  • Drum Storage Racks
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.75 Lakh / onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 onwards
ColorSilver
Product TypeFree Standing Unit
DesignModern
Surface TreatmentPowder Coated
MaterialIron

Available with us is a range of Drum Storage Racks and Dollies that is applicable in various industries and is offered at industry leading prices. High on durability and reliability, these can be custom-made as per the specifications provided by the clients.


The Stacking Drum/Barrel Racks facilitate in the handling of drums in an easier, faster, organized and safe manner. These Portable Drum Racks are welded and allow the use of the forklift to move and store drums that result in the saving of time of manpower. Moreover, the front and back fork entry facilitates in easy movement and the drum racks are designed to store two/three drums per stand, and can be extended upto 3 times. This method of handling and storage provides complete flexibility. Available in standard size, these drum racks can be customized as per the specific needs of our clients

The dollies are used to carry drums or barrels on wheels, which is a safe and economical way of drum handling.

Features:

• All-welded steel frame handles loads up to 300 Kgs
• All swivel casters ensure extreme mobility.
• Various construction, design, caster type and sizes to accommodate the desired application
• Dully power coated & ready for use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Cloth Roll Trolley

Cloth Roll Trolley
  • Cloth Roll Trolley
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
TypeDrum Trolley
MaterialFRP
ColorAny
WheelThree-Wheel
Loading Capacity0-50 kg

We are offering Cloth Roll Trolley to our clients.

Specifications:
Cloth Roll Weight300 kg400 kg
Cloth Roll Diameter500 mm600 mm
Cloth Roll Length3000 mm3600 mm
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Die Loader

Die Loader
  • Die Loader
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 onwards
TypeScissor
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Warranty6 months
Power SourceGasoline

FUTURE INDUSTRIES dependable Hydraulic Scissors Lift Tables are made from the best steel with state-of-the-art expertise and machinery. The precision manufacturing process employed ensures that each of our Scissors Lift Tables is up to international standards and specifications. Our Hydraulic Scissors Lift Tables come in a range of styles from common standard to customer-defined lifts. Our Hydraulic Scissors Lift Tables have different table sizes and weight loading capacities. Our scissors lift tables are known for their little or no maintenance costs and ease of handling.

Specifications
Product Code FIE-129FIE-129FIE-129FIE-129FIE-129
Capacity                   Qkg150 /500/1000 /350 /700 /
Min. Table Height      hmm120 /285 / 340380 /355 /445 /
Max. Table Height     h1mm720 /880 / 990 /1300 /1500 /
Dimension of Tablemm700 x 450 X 36815 x 5001016 x 510910 x 500 X 531220 x 610
Caster Wheelmm100 x 25125 x 40127 x 50125 x 40127 x 40
Foot Pedal Cycles to Max. Height <28<27<82<53<97
Net Weightkg46 /81 / 140 /105 /195 /
Height of Handle from the Groundmm950 /990 /980 /975 /1015 /
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Drum Lifter FI-022

Drum Lifter FI-022
  • Drum Lifter FI-022
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
TypeManual
Lifting Height0-250 mm
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg
Warranty6 months

Less lifting force by a reliable hydraulic pump. Easier moving with two big size rollers and one caster wheel. New Model FI-022 DT250 Lifting Capacity (kg/lbs) 250/550 Lifting Height (mm/inch) 345/13.58 Lfiting Per Stroke (mm/inch) 22/0.87 Drum Size 572mm (22.5"Diameter), 210Lifters (55 gallon) Net Weight (kg/lbs) 42/93.

Blank

Lifting Capacity(kg/lbs)250/550
Max.Drum Height(mm/inch)1180/46.4
Min.Drum Heigh(mm/inch)910/35.78
Drum Size572mm (22.5"Diameter), 210Lifters (55 gallon)
Net Weight(kg/lbs)50/110
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Drum Stacker

Drum Stacker
  • Drum Stacker
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.25 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Fork LengthCustomized
BrandFuture Industries
Fork WidthCustomized
HeightCustomized

We provide our clients with Drum stacker that is an efficient drum handling equipment, widely used in various industries. These drum jockeys are used for lifting, shifting, tilting & emptying purpose and can bear a load of upto 210 liters plastic.

 

Specifications:

  • Available capacity: From 100 Kgs to 300 Kgs
  • Available lifting height: FROM 200 mm - 6000 mm
  • Available Options: manual, Electric operated & Battery operated
  • Choice: length, width, wheels & capacity as per requirement.

 

 



 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

Drum Trolley

Drum Trolley
  • Drum Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Loading Capacity200-400 kg
MaterialMild Steel, Plastic, Stainless Steel
Width (mm)650
Height of Trolley (mm)800

We Future Industries, are well acknowledged Drum Trolley (3 And 4 Wheelers) solutions provider in India. Our company manufactures and supplies a unique range of drum trucks, which is designed to help you safely move heavy drums with ease. Our drum truck models are efficient to handle 55-gallon steel, fiber or plastic drums up to 24" outside diameter.

Advantages:
  • These are easy to use, simply place the drum truck upright along side your drum.
  • Engage the upper rim hook, and tip back to load and move your heavy drum.
  • These drum trucks are designed to handle 55-gallon steel, plastic or fiber drum with the upper rim, 30-gallon drum at least 30" tall and Over pack or Salvage drums.
  • Capacity is 1000 lbs.
  • The Drum Truck stands by itself for space-saving storage.
  • It is lightweight but tough enough to handle a 1000 lb load.
  • A footrest helps in loading and supports a loaded drum truck.
  • It rolls easily and quietly on 10" x 2" rubber mold wheels.
  • The wheel drum truck is our best selling morse drums truck for good reason.
  • The innovative design provides extra safety, ease of use, and versatility.
  • With this ergonomic drum truck, you can load and unload a heavy drum with ease and move easily in narrow aisles.
  • The four wheels carry the weight, making it very manageable.
  • It turns on a dime too.
  • Can move a drum onto and off pallets, position a drum for dispensing, and when the drum truck stands by itself for space saving storage.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

Drum Trolley (3 & 4 Wheelers)

Drum Trolley (3 & 4 Wheelers)
  • Drum Trolley (3 & 4 Wheelers)
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
TypeAutomatic
Lifting Height0-250 mm
MaterialMild Steel
Loading Capacity0-200 kg
Warranty6 months
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)

We Future Industries, are well acknowledged drum truck solutions provider in India. Our company manufactures and supplies a unique range of drum trucks, which is designed tohelp you safely move heavy drums with ease. Our drum truck models are efficient to handle 55-gallon steel, fiber or plastic drums up to 24" outside diameter.

Advantages :

  • These are easy to use, simply place the drum truck upright along side your drum.
  • Engage the upper rim hook, and tip back to load and move your heavy drum.
  • These drum trucks are designed to handle 55-gallon steel, plastic or fiber drum with upper rim, 30-gallon drum at least 30" tall and Over pack or Salvage drums.
  • Capacity is 1000 lbs.
  • The Drum Truck stands by itself for space-saving storage.
  • It is lightweight but tough enough to handle a 1000 lb load.
  • A footrest helps in loading and supports a loaded drum truck.
  • It rolls easily and quietly on 10" x 2" rubber mold wheels.
  • The wheel drum truck is our best selling morse drums truck for good reason.
  • The innovative design provides extra safety, ease of use, and versatility.
  • With this ergonomic drum truck you can load and unload a heavy drum with ease and move easily in narrow aisles.
  • The four wheels carry the weight, making it very manageable.
  • It turns on a dime too.
  • Can move a drum onto and off pallets, position a drum for dispensing, and when the drum truck stands by itself for space saving storage.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

FIE-246B Manual Hydraulic Drum Lifter

FIE-246B Manual Hydraulic Drum Lifter
  • FIE-246B Manual Hydraulic Drum Lifter
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Model Name/NumberFIE-246B
Self Weight50-100 (kg)
BrandFIPL
Rated Capacity350 kg
Maximum Lifting Height300 mm
Inner Leg690 mm
Outer Leg980 mm
Wheel Dimension150 x 50 mm

We fabricate a range of drum handler, drum lifter, drum trolley that is an ergonomic drum handling equipment that is used for lifting and shifting of up to 210 liters plastic & M. S. Drum handling needs. It is equipped with a multi-functional drum truck to facilitate easy movement of drums on four wheels and acts as a drum cradle for storage and dispensing. Moreover, they are also provided with UHMW rollers that enable easy faucet positioning of drums. Also, the rear axle allows the easy loading and unloading of drums from pallets. 4-wheeler barrel trolley in order to provide better control, improved safety, and easy operation.

Easy to be operated by an individual, these drum handling equipment are coated with dull powder and are ready to use.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

Hydraulic Drum Stacker

Hydraulic Drum Stacker
  • Hydraulic Drum Stacker
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationDrum Transporter
TypeManual
Lifting Height0-250 mm
Warranty6 months
Lifting Capacity0-50 (Kg)
Self Weight0-50 (kg)
Drum MaterialStainless Steel
Wheel TypeNylon

We offer an assortment of hydraulic drum stacker that is precision engineered, offering high performance and durability. Safe to use, these drum stackers can be used for lifting and transporting various material and can also be offered in customized models. These hydraulic drum stackers are suitable for lifting, shifting of all 210 liters plastic & M.S. drum handling needs. Moreover, they are provided with UHMW rollers for easy faucet positioning of drums and can be easily handled by one person.

Specifications:
  • Available capacity: From 100 Kgs to 2000 Kgs
  • Available lifting height: 200 mm - 6000 mm
  • Available Options: Manual, Electric operated & Battery operated.
  • Choice: Special fork length, width, wheels & capacity as per requirement
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Single Gas Cylinder Trolley

Single Gas Cylinder Trolley
  • Single Gas Cylinder Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
CapacityOne Oxygen and One LPG
MaterialStainless Steel
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
ColorAny

Its a 3 wheeler Single Gas Cylinder Trolley to carry oxygen, acetylene, and nitrogen gas cylinder.

Specification:
  • Wheel: Four-wheel
  • Material: Plastic
  • Structure: Platform
  • Usage: Tools
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

Battery Operated Drum Lifter and Tilter

Battery Operated Drum Lifter and Tilter
  • Battery Operated Drum Lifter and Tilter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 onwards
Capacity300 KG
ModelFIE 159
BrandFIPL

Battery Operated Drum Lifter and TilterFIE 159Cap: 300 kgs
Raised ht: 1400 to 4000 mm

We are known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of Battery Operated Drum Lifter and Tilter in the country. Our company designs and develops these equipments for standard Battery Operated Drum Lifter and Tilter. All the Battery Operated Drum Lifter and Tilter are constructed with strong raw materials to ensure strength and excellent results during operation. Our lifting and tilting stackers have vast demand in the competitive market because all the items are finished with special care keeping in mind the market trends.

Features
  • Picks up drum vertically off the floor or pallet, transports to destination, lifts to the required height and deposits, where required.
  • Can handle open drums, hazardous/high temperature liquids, etc without spillage.
  • Can stack drum vertically one above the other without the use of pallets.
  • Can place drums on mezzanines, catwalks, platform, etc.
  • One man, safe operation.
  • Available with electro hydraulic, flameproof electro hydraulic, battery powered lift and manual hydraulic lift models.
  • Available GMP - stainless steel models.
  • 250 kg, 350 kg and 500 kg capacities with lift up to 4 meters.
  • DOST - the most user-friendly drum stacker.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Semi Electric Order Pickers

Semi Electric Order Pickers
  • Semi Electric Order Pickers
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

TypeHydraulic
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Warranty6 months
Power SourceGasoline
Function TypeAutomatic

Lifting ht: 4.5 Meters

Specifications
Model No. FIE-189FIE-189FIE-189FIE-189FIE-189
 S.W.LQ kg200200200200200
 Working height           (H1) m4.75.35.566.5
 Platform floor height  (H2) m2.73.33.544.5
 Overall length            (A) m1.31.31.31.31.3
 Overall Width            (C) m0.760.840.840.840.84
 Overall height m1.71.991.661.831.99
 Platform Size m0.95 x 0.600.95 x 0.600.90 x 0.600.90 x 0.600.90 x 0.60
 Ground Clearance m0.030.030.030.030.03
 Wheelbase m0.770.770.770.770.77
 Lifting Motor VDC/kw12/1.512/1.512/1.512/1.512/1.5
 Up/Down speed sec19/1722/2515/1718/2021/23
 Battery V/Ah12/12012/12012/12012/12012/120
 Integrated Charger V/A4233942339423394233942339
 Tyre (Back Wheel) mm150 × 40150 × 40150 × 40150 × 40150 × 40
 Tyre (Front Wheel)  5 in5 in5 in5 in5 in
 Weight kg268313265315365
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: FIE-189
Yes! I am interested

Tray Trolley

Tray Trolley
  • Tray Trolley
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
CapacityCustomized
BrandFuture Industries

We are offering Tray Trolley to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Manual Barrel Rotating Hydraulic Stacker

Manual Barrel Rotating Hydraulic Stacker
  • Manual Barrel Rotating Hydraulic Stacker
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

TypeFork Stacker
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Automation GradeManual

We are offering a wide range of Manual Barrel Rotating Hydraulic Stacker which are highly demanded by the clients for their enhanced performance and safe use. These Manual Hydraulic Stacker has forks that can be adjusted as per clients requirements. Our products are suitable for heavy load bearing capacity and able to transfer load from one location to another. The offered products save labor, time and money.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Pallet Stackers

Pallet Stackers
  • Pallet Stackers
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandFIPL

Features-

Cap: 2.5/3/5 tons
Size: 1150x550, 1220x685We offer our clients a vast assortment of Pallet Stackers that has high load bearing capacity and is provided with Polyurethane / UHMW-PE tandem rollers for quieter and smoother rolling over rough surfaces. It is also equipped with a one-piece "C" section forks for greater strength and a sully strengthened chassis along inside of forks. The pallet truck also has bushed metal to metal parts that do not require any greasing and it also has a control lever with three-positions of up, neutral and down.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Special Design Drum Stackers

Special Design Drum Stackers
  • Special Design Drum Stackers
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandFuture Industries
CapacityCustomized

Drum Stacker / Special Design Stackers

Available with us is an exclusive assortment of Drum Stacker / Special Design Stackers that is precision engineered to enable smooth operation and easy lifting and transporting. Offered at competitive prices, these stackers can be customized to suit the specific requirements of our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Ramesh Panchal (Chief Executive Officer)
Plot No. 47-48, Swagat Industrial Estate-2, Village Kuha Ahmedabad Ndore Higway, Ta. Daskroi District
Ahmedabad- 382433, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS